2019 SHORTLIST

Congratulations the the Property Awards 2019 shortlisted companies and individuals. We look forward to welcoming you to the event.

Alternatives Team of the Year - NEW!

• Buchanan Bond

• Cap Real Estate

• JLL

• Knight Frank

• Lambert Smith Hampton

• Newcore Capital Management

 

Deal of the Year - NEW!

• Avison Young - acquisition of GVA

• Aviva Investors Real Assets - funding of Enterprise City, Manchester

• AXA Investment Managers - acquisition of Quadrant Real Estate Advisors' debt platform

• Cubex Land - sale of Aurora, Bristol

• Barclays and Drum Property Group - deal to create campus for Barclays at Buchanan Wharf

• Lambert Smith Hampton - deal to create new offices for Babcock in Bristol

• Manse Opus - pre-let to Meggitt at Prospero Ansty

• Muse Developments - sale and pre-let of 361,000 sq ft distribution unit

• Network Rail, Telereal Trillum and Blackstone Property Partners - sale of Network Rail's commercial estate business to Telereal Trillium and BlackstoneProperty Partners

• NOMA - letting to Amazon at Hanover, Manchester

• Nuveen Real Estate - acquisition of 90% stake in Devonshire Square, London

• Patron Capital - sale of its share in CALA Homes to L&G

 

Developer of the Year

• British Land

• Derwent London

• Gazeley

• Great Portland Estates

• Harworth Group

• Landid

• Muse Developments

• NOMA

• St Modwen

• Stoford Developments

• Trilogy Real Estate

• Wrenbridge Land

 

Sponsored by:



Entrepreneur of the Year

• Brotherton Real Estate

• Built-ID

• Coyote Software

• HB Reavis

• M7 Real Estate

• Native

• Office Space in Town

• Runway East

• SDL Group

• The Collective

 

Financier/Lender of the Year

• Avamore Capital

• Aviva Investors Real Estate Finance

• Blackstone Real Estate Debt Strategies

• CrowdProperty

• LendInvest

• Nuveen Real Estate

• OakNorth

• Scottish Widows

• Urban Exposure

• Zorin Finance

 

Fund Manager of the Year

• Aviva Investors Real Assets

• Curlew

• Delancey

• DWS

• First Property Group

• Henderson Park

• Legal & General Investment Management, Real Assets

• M&G Real Estate

• M7 Real Estate

• Nuveen Real Estate

• Patron Capital

• UBS Asset Management


Sponsored by:



Industrial Agency Team of the Year

• Burbage Realty

• Knight Frank

• Savills

 

Investment Agency Team of the Year

• Cushman & Wakefield

• Gerald Eve - Capital Markets Team

• Knight Frank

• Robert Irving Burns

 

Irvine Sellar Award

• Appear Here

• BizSpace

• CREation Property Network

• Innovation Gateway

• Quinn Estates

• The Collective

• U+I

• White Label Creative – Capital West London


Sponsored by:



Newcomer of the Year

• Aegila Capital Management

• BidX1

• Coyote Software

• Equiem

• Fabrix Capital

• Glenhawk

• Henderson Park

• M1 Agency

• Seaforth Land

• Sirius Property Finance

• Stenprop

• Wildbrook CRE

 

Niche or Regional Agency Team of the Year

• Burbage Realty

• Edward Charles & Partners

• Fawcett Mead

• Kenningham Retail

• OBI

• Paragon

• Robert Irving Burns

• The Coffer Group


Sponsored by:



Occupier of the Year

• Aldi

• Amazon

• EE

• Hotel Chocolat

• Lidl

• Market Halls

• Runway East

• Samsung

 

Sponsored by:



Office Agency Team of the Year

• Cushman & Wakefield

• JLL

• Knight Frank

• Robert Irving Burns

• Savills

 

Sponsored by:



Professional Team of the Year

• Aitchison Raffety

• Arcadis Lenders and Investors UK

• CBRE Building Consultancy

• CBRE Valuation & Advisory

• Gerald Eve - Lease Exit Team

• Knight Frank – Commercial Valuation & Advisory team

• Malcolm Hollis

• Savills Valuation Team

• Savills UK Property Management

• Workman

 

Property Company of the Year

• Derwent London

• Great Portland Estates

• HB Reavis

• Quintain

• SEGRO

• St Modwen

• U+I

• Workspace Group

• Wrenbridge Land

 

Sponsored by:



Proptech Innovator of the Year

• BidX1

• British Pearl

• Built-ID

• CrowdProperty

• Equiem

• Hubble

• JLL

• LandInsight

• Nimbus

• Oxane Partners

• Smart Spaces

• The Collective

• VTS

• WiredScore

 

Sponsored by:



Retail & Leisure Agency Team of the Year

• JLL Hotels & Hospitality

• Kenningham Retail

• Lunson Mitchenall

• Nash Bond

• Savills

• The Coffer Group

 

The Placemaking Award

• Bellway Homes Thames Gateway - The Residence, Nine Elms

• Countryside - Brook Valley Gardens

• Crest Nicholson - Monksmoor Park

• Helical - The Bower

• Holder Mathias - Castle Quarter

• Jestico + Whiles - 351 Caledonian Road

• Legal & General in partnership with Scarborough International Properties - Thorpe Park, Leeds

• The English Cities Fund  – Millbay, Plymouth

• Oxford Properties and Brookfield Properties - London Wall Place

• St Modwen - Longbridge

• Lotus Property - The Boulevard, Outlet Shopping, Banbridge

• Urban Splash X Places for People - Park Hill, Sheffield


 Sponsored by:




Wellbeing Award

• Chiswick Park

• Deloitte

• 12 Endeavour Square

• Landid

• Nuveen Real Estate

• PegasusLife

• PRP Architects

• Trilogy Real Estate

 

Young Personality of the Year

• Akeel Malik, Urban Splash

• Andrew Miles, Realla

• Anthony McCourt, Court Collaboration

• Charlotte Steedman, Conductor

• Fran Burgess, Spaces Matter

• Guy Harrington, Glenhawk

• Jessica Hardman, DWS

• Julian Carey, Stenprop

• Kate Horton, Knight Frank

• Natasha Guerra, Runway East

• Neil Higson, Wildbrook CRE

• Reece Mennie, Hunter Jones

• Reza Merchant, The Collective

• Ross Gissane, Arcadis

• Sylvain Thouzeau, Savills RISE

• Will Duffey, JLL


Sponsored by: